committee

OFFICE BEARERS:

President: Lynn Klecka
president@trackingclubvic.org.au

Vice President: Jill Spencer

Secretary: Anne Smith
secretary@trackingclubvic.org.au

Treasurer: Julie Short
treasurer@trackingclubvic.org.au

GENERAL COMMITTEE:
Roger Corlass Membership Officer
Andrea Sciberras TCV Tracking Trial Secretary
Nicole Phillips TCV Track & Search Trial Secretary
Jill Spencer Fundraising
Dawn Howard

Correspondence to:
The Secretary
Tracking Club of Victoria
secretary@trackingclubvic.org.au

Treasurer:
Julie Short
treasurer@trackingclubvic.org.au

Membership Applications to:
Membership Officer
Roger Corlass
membership@trackingclubvic.org.au

Club Librarian:
Andrea Sciberras

All Newsletter items to:
The Editor
Leonie Kelleher
newsletter@trackingclubvic.org.au

Website queries to:
webmaster@trackingclubvic.org.au

 

life members

gary fainges Jill Spencer Tony den Hartog
2015Gary Fainges 2012 Jill Spencer. 2012 Tony den Hartog
Peter Miller Helen De Hartog Kim Houlden
2011 Peter Miller 2010 Helen den Hartog 2006 Kim Houlden
Lynn Klecka Dawn Howard Andrea Sciberras
2004 Lynn Klecka 2004 Dawn Howard 2004 Andrea Sciberras

service award recipients

2016 2015 2013
Julianne Lalor
Marg Coker
Peter Miller
Peter Howard
Eddie Catton
Adam Catton
Bob Cameron
Dianne Cameron
Julie Fainges
Cheryl Gibson
2012 2011 2010
Wally Mossop
Peter Howard
Dawn Ayton
Alyson Mills
Julie Short
Tony den Hartog
Trish Wileman
Deb Hamilton
Trevor Pillinger
2009 2008 2007
Tony den Hartog
Trish Wileman
Deb Hamilton
Tony den Hartog
Trish Wileman
Deb Hamilton
Tony den Hartog
Trish Wileman
Deb Hamilton
2006 2005 2004
Tony den Hartog
Trish Wileman
Rebecca Hamilton
Tony den Hartog
Jill Spencer
Trish Wileman
Susie Baird
Tony den Hartog
Peter Howard
Wanda Leech
Ken McKay

certificate of appreciation

2016
Leonie Kelleher
2013    
Shirley Short
Leonie Kelleher
Kirsten Flynn
   
2012    
Deb Hamilton
Shirley Short
   

Service Awards

Service awards to Di Cameron, Bob Cameron & Julie Fainges & (Cheryl Gibson absent).

Certificate of Appreciation

2013 Certificate of Appreciation.

2013 Service Member

Congratulations to our 2012 award recipients.
Tony Den Hartog (Life Member), Peter Howard (Service Award), Wally Mossop (Service Award.
Jill Spencer (Life Member) and Shirley Short (Certificate of Appreciation) and Deb Hamilton (Certificate of Appreciation) (absent from photo)